Star Ocean: The Last Hope


OMG I love this game! It’s called Star Ocean: The Last Hope. I went to Game Stop and I was looking for another good RPG since they’re so scarce for Xbox, seriously step it up! I asked the sale associates there and they advised me to get Blue Dragon, which I purchased also, and Star Ocean. They said that it’s a VERY long game, 150 hours to be precise. I have no problem with that! I love RPGs no matter how long they are. This is a multiple cd game as well. I think, 4. Yeah it’s going to take a while for me to get done but I don’t mine. I’m at the control tower right now and I had to do a walkthrough for the laser walls because they were a pain! Anyway, my favorite character so far is Lymle, even though she sounds like a kid that’s has a mental disability. She’s SOOO CUTE!! If they had a doll of her, I would so get it, ‘kay? LOL.

Post Pic

https://i2.wp.com/images7.alphacoders.com/332/332404.jpg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s